Products

Tribeca Cobble™

Unilock’s new Tribeca pavers are exemplary of the beautiful imported granite cobble stones used in North America’s streets for centuries. A natural cobble appearance, dimensional accuracy, along with an EnduraColor Plus finish, makes Tribeca Cobble and excellent choice.

Product: Tribeca Cobble™ Color: Crystalline Basalt
Product: Tribeca Cobble™ Color: Crystalline Basalt
Product: Tribeca Cobble™ Color: Crystalline Basalt
Product: Tribeca Cobble™ Color: Crystalline Basalt
Product: Tribeca Cobble™ Color: Crystalline Basalt
Product: Tribeca Cobble™ Color: Crystalline Basalt
Product: Tribeca Cobble™ Color: Crystalline Basalt
Product: Tribeca Cobble™ Color: Crystalline Basalt
Product: Tribeca Cobble™ Color: Crystalline Basalt
Product: Tribeca Cobble™ Color: Crystalline Basalt
Product: Tribeca Cobble™ Color: Peppered Granite
Product: Tribeca Cobble™ Color: Peppered Granite

Why Choose

EnduraColor Plus Architectural Finishes promise long-lasting beauty through a proprietary blend of exclusive and superior ingredients. A complex blend of granite and quartz, some of nature’s highest performing minerals, are combined with color pigments that are highly resistant to fading under UV light and extreme weather conditions. This combination is used to create ultra-realistic surface textures and unique style options that are exceptionally durable. A NEW STANDARD FOR EVERLASTING BEAUTY.


Colors

COBALT GREY (New for 2017)

COBALT GREY (New for 2017)

Crystalline Basalt

Crystalline Basalt

Peppered Granite

Peppered Granite


Custom Options

Custom Colors and Finishes
With so many different options for customization we ask that you contact your local Unilock Representative for more information about customizing this product.
Minimum quantities will apply.

Shapes & Sizes

Curb

29 cm x 23 cm x 10 cm

11.375" x 9" x 3.875"

Random Bundle

Large Rectange

30.5 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

12" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Rectangle

23 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

9" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Small Rectangle

17.5 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

6.875" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Large Rectangle

30.5 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

12" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Rectangle

23 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

9" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Small Rectangle

17.5 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

6.875" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Large Rectangle

30.5 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

12" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Rectangle

23 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

9" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Small Rectangle

17.5 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

6.875" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Large Rectangle

30.5 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

12" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Rectangle

23 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

9" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Small Rectangle

17.5 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

6.875" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Large Rectangle

30.5 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

12" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Rectangle

23 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

9" x 5.125" x 2.75"

Small Rectangle

17.5 cm x 13 cm x 7 cm

6.875" x 5.125" x 2.75"




Features

Applications
Borders & Accents
Commercial Vehicular
Pedestrian
Permeable
Residential Vehicular
EnduraColor Facemix Technology
EnduraColor products are manufactured in a two-step process which combines a base of coarser aggregates for a stronger foundation, with concentrated color and wear-resistant finer aggregates on top. EnduraColor products are highly resistant to fading because the top layer prevents large, lighter color aggregates from showing through.
Surface Texture
Washed

Patterns

Tribeca Cobble A

Standard (100%)

Downloads

Pattern Sheet (.pdf)

.PAT (Imperial)

.PAT (Metric)

Packaging

Unit Thickness Sq. Ft. Bndl. Sq. Ft. Layer Layers Bndl. Ln Ft Sec. Soldier Ln Ft Bndl. Soldier Sq Ft Ln Ft Soldier Ln Ft Sec. Sailor Ln Ft Bndl. Sailor Sq Ft Ln Ft Sailor Units Sq. Ft. Lbs Bndl. Lbs Sec. Units Bndl.
Random Bundle-97.5312.19-8-------3186-304
   Large Rectange7----------2.34--88
   Rectangle7----------3.11--88
   Small Rectangle7----------4.08--128
Random Bundle797.5312.19-8-129.66----4.083186-304
   Large Rectangle7-----37.53----2.34--88
   Rectangle7-----37.53----3.11--88
   Small Rectangle7-----54.59----4.08--128
Random Bundle797.5312.19-8-129.7----4.083186-304
   Large Rectangle7-----37.5----2.34--88
   Rectangle7-----37.5----3.11--88
   Small Rectangle7-----54.6----4.08--128
Random Bundle797.5312.19-8-129.66----4.083186-304
   Large Rectangle7-----37.53----2.34--88
   Rectangle7-----37.53----3.11--88
   Small Rectangle7-----54.59----4.08--128
Random Bundle797.5312.19-8------4.083186-304
   Large Rectangle7--------88.06-2.34--88
   Rectangle7--------66.4-3.11--88
   Small Rectangle7--------73.49-4.08--128
Curb10-----------2218-48

Important Information

Want help calculating your order?
Use our interactive paver calculator to get quick, easy and accurate specifications for your project!

Paver Calculator

Non Permeable Concrete Base Document

Non Permeable Bitumen Document

Non Permeable Document

Hybrid Document

Also available on CADdetails
We’re here to help! Upload your specs for a complimentary review.